January |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry form |
Map |
Results |
31/1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/8th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14/15th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21/22nd |
Ballyvally Archers Snowdrop Shoot, Loughbrickland |
A |
Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel: 02840 625986
email: |
|
|
pdf
|
28/29th
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
February |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry form |
Map |
Results |
4/5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12th |
Lough Cuan St.Valentine Shoot |
R |
Mr. N. Tennyson, 3 Seahill Road East, Holywood, Co. Down. BT18 0DP
Tel: 07846 405267
email: |
|
|
|
18/19th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/26th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
March |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry form |
Map |
Results |
3/4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th |
Glamorgan Field Champs. |
R |
Miss Jan Howells,120 Coedpenmaen Road,Trallwng, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, CF37 4LH
Tel: 01443 405494
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
10/11th |
Ballyvally Archers Buttercup Shoot, Castlewellan |
A/R/TS/SS |
Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel: 02840 625986
email: |
|
|
|
17/18th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/25th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
April |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry form |
Map |
Results |
31/1st
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7/8th |
Dearne Valley Easter Tournament
|
A/R/TS/SS/3D |
Mr. Neil Oliver, 50 Low Golden Smithies, Swinton, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S64 8DG
Tel: 01709 581055,
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
14/15th |
Ron Bell Memorial Shoot
|
A/R/TS/SS |
Mr. N. Tennyson, 3 Seahill Road East, Holywood, Co. Down. BT18 0DP
Tel: 07846 405267
email: |
|
|
|
21/22nd |
Panther Field |
R/TS/SS |
Robin Frost, 62 St Anthony's Drive, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9EJ Tel: 01245 257782 email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
21/22nd |
NIAS Field Champs., Loughbrickland |
A/R/TS/SS |
Mr. Frank Mulligan, 7,Tukkyear Avenue, Newry Road, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 3PR
Tel: 02840 623748
email: |
|
|
|
28/29th |
Argyll Field Archers and S.A.A. Field Champs.
|
R/TS/SS/3D |
Brian Kupris, Ayres Guest House, 3 Victoria Crescent, Corran
Esplanade, Oban, Argyll, PA34 5PN
Tel: 01631 562260
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
28/29th |
Chris Farr Memorial Shoot hosted by Pentref Bowmen |
tbc |
Charmian Burgess, Tumnus Towers, 2, Timber Yard, Porth, Mid Glamorgan, CF39 0AB
Tel: 01443 263936
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
May |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
5/6th
|
Kendal Bowmen Field Champs.
|
A/R/SS/TS/3D |
Mr Tony Tideswell, Pine Trees, 33 Barn Holme, Kendal, Cumbria, LA9 5LP.
Tel:01539 721493.
email:
|
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
12/13th |
Ballyvally Archers Bluebell shoot, Loughbrickland |
A/R
|
Mr. Frank Mulligan, 7,Tukkyear Avenue, Newry Road, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 3PR
Tel: 02840 623748
email: |
|
|
|
|
12/13th |
Red Kite Field Archers Spring Shoot |
R/SS/TS |
VicKalmaru, 4 Bassett Terrace, Pwll, Llanelli, SA15 4DU.
Tel: 01554 751364
Mob: 07794 593317
email: |
pdf
|
|
pdf
|
19/20th |
Raven Field Champs.
|
R/SS/TS/3D |
Mr S. Palmer, 23, Rowlands Avenue, Waterlooville, Hants. PO7 7RT
Tel: 02392 353871
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
26/27th |
All British & Open Champs. at Kingsclere, Hants. |
A/R/SS/TS
|
Steve Burke. 107 Winchester Road, Basingstoke, RG21 8XR
Tel: 01256 475537
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf1
pdf2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
June |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
2/3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16/17th |
John Hartfield Memorial Shoot, Northants Champs. |
R/TS/SS |
Mrs A Hartfield, Parkfield House, Chapel Lane, Bodenham, Hereford. HR1 3HR
Tel: 01568 797932.
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
23/24th |
S.C.A.S. Field Champs.
Panther Field AC
|
R/TS/SS |
N. Baharie, 3 Jeffrey Road, Great Badow, Chelmsford, Essex. CM2 7BZ
Tel: 01245 478332
email:
|
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
30/1st |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th |
Red Kite Field Archers Summer Shoot
|
|
Mr Cyril John, 49 Rhosmean St., Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, SA19 6LW
Tel.:01558 823386
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
|
14/15th |
English Field Champs.
|
A/R/TS/SS |
Gerald Farrell, 24 Lynch Close, Mere, Wiltshire, BA12 6EL
Tel: 01747 863360
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
21/22nd |
Junior All British Field Archery Champs.
|
TS/SS/3D
|
Charmian Burgess, Tumnus Towers, 2, Timber Yard, Porth, Mid Glamorgan, CF39 0AB
Tel: 01443 263936
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
28/29th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
August |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
4/5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/12th |
Fort Purbrook Field Champs. |
tbc
|
Daniel Hawley, 54 Wordsworth Ave. Portsmouth, PO6 4PL
Tel: 02392-353640
Email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
14/19th |
World Field Archery Championship
|
|
Val D'Isere
|
|
|
|
18/19th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/26th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
1/2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/9th |
DNAA Field Champs. |
A/R/SS/TS/3D |
Mr. Terry Astley, 7, Birling Place, North Fenham, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE5 3LL
Tel: 01912 867175
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
|
15/16th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22/23rd |
Crawley Field Shoot
|
A/R/SS/TS/3D |
Dr. Heather Duggan, 101 Rusper Road, Horsham, W. Sussex, RH12 4BJ
Tel: 01403 252686
email:
|
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
29/30th |
Welsh & Open Field Champs.
|
TS/SS/3D
|
Emily Williams, 12 Oak Street, Rhydyfelin, Pontypridd,CF37 5SB
Tel:
email:
|
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
30th
|
Friars Gate Archers Foresters Shoot
|
|
Dave Webster
email:
|
|
map
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
6/7th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th |
Essex County & Open Champs. |
A/R |
Mrs M. F. Saville, 42 Meadow View Road, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 7NZ
Tel: 01787 373339
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
7th |
DWAA Champs. |
R |
Dave Smith, 65 Springfield Drive, Calne, Wiltshire, SN11 0UF
Tel: 01249 819516
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
|
13/14th |
Cheshire FIeld Champs.
|
R/TS/SS/3D
|
Mrs J. Harrison, 30 Henley Road, Neston, Cheshire, CH64 0SG
Tel: 01513 364320
email:
|
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
20/21st |
Coolnacran Classic, Loughbrickland
|
R/TS/SS
|
Mr. E. McClean, 5 Thorn Heights, Banbridge, Co. Down, BT32 4BF
Tel: 02840 625986
email: |
|
map
|
|
20/21st |
Exmouth Archers Field Shoot & DCAS Champs. |
A/R/TS/SS |
Mr Tim Pratt, Flat 1, 64 Victoria Road, Exmouth, EX8 1DW
Tel: 01395-273409
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
27th |
Yorkshire County Field Champs.
|
A/R
|
Mr. Neil Oliver, 50 Low Golden Smithies, Swinton, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S64 8DG
Tel: 01709 581055,
email: |
|
map
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
November |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry Form |
Map |
Results |
3/4th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th |
Surrey Field Champs.
|
R |
Mr John Pettett, 52 Amberley Gardens, Stoneleigh, Epsom, Surrey, KT19 0NG
Tel: 02083 934313.
email: |
pdf
|
map
|
pdf
|
10/11th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/18th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24/25th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December |
Date |
Event |
Status |
Organiser |
Entry form |
Map |
Results |
1/2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/9th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15/16th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22/23rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|